2343 Georgetown Cir Aurora, IL 60503
Far Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,913 - $311,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2343 Georgetown Cir, Aurora, IL 60503 and is currently estimated at $302,978, approximately $197 per square foot. 2343 Georgetown Cir is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Homestead Elementary School, Murphy Junior High School, and Oswego East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Realen Homes Lp
Bought by
Paul Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,390
Outstanding Balance
$67,759
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$235,219
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Rebecca L | $187,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paul Rebecca L | $149,390 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,702 | $73,423 | $11,490 | $61,933 |
| 2023 | $5,702 | $64,861 | $10,150 | $54,711 |
| 2022 | $5,037 | $56,611 | $9,602 | $47,009 |
| 2021 | $4,991 | $53,915 | $9,145 | $44,770 |
| 2020 | $4,774 | $53,061 | $9,000 | $44,061 |
| 2019 | $4,975 | $51,565 | $8,746 | $42,819 |
| 2018 | $4,585 | $46,558 | $8,554 | $38,004 |
| 2017 | $4,535 | $45,356 | $8,333 | $37,023 |
| 2016 | $4,485 | $44,380 | $8,154 | $36,226 |
| 2015 | $5,215 | $42,673 | $7,840 | $34,833 |
| 2014 | $5,215 | $46,660 | $7,840 | $38,820 |
| 2013 | $5,215 | $46,660 | $7,840 | $38,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map