2343 W 9th St Greeley, CO 80634
Houston Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,667 - $318,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2343 W 9th St, Greeley, CO 80634 and is currently estimated at $301,167, approximately $340 per square foot. 2343 W 9th St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including James Madison STEAM Academy, Northridge High School, and Shepherd of the Hills Lutheran.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Korgan Michelle and Estate Of Orlando Leon
Bought by
Korgan Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Harshbarger Barbara J
Bought by
Leon Orlando
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,003
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1991
Sold by
Miller Alma
Bought by
Harshbarger Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korgan Michelle | -- | None Available | |
| Leon Orlando | $91,000 | North American Title | |
| Harshbarger Barbara J | $42,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Korgan Michelle | $134,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leon Orlando | $372,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leon Orlando | $101,940 | |
| Previous Owner | Leon Orlando | $102,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leon Orlando | $94,003 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,369 | $19,030 | $3,190 | $15,840 |
| 2024 | $1,369 | $19,030 | $3,190 | $15,840 |
| 2023 | $1,305 | $20,030 | $3,590 | $16,440 |
| 2022 | $1,364 | $15,640 | $2,610 | $13,030 |
| 2021 | $782 | $16,090 | $2,680 | $13,410 |
| 2020 | $1,261 | $14,460 | $2,250 | $12,210 |
| 2019 | $1,264 | $14,460 | $2,250 | $12,210 |
| 2018 | $877 | $10,590 | $1,660 | $8,930 |
| 2017 | $882 | $10,590 | $1,660 | $8,930 |
| 2016 | $582 | $7,860 | $1,430 | $6,430 |
| 2015 | $579 | $7,860 | $1,430 | $6,430 |
| 2014 | $346 | $4,580 | $960 | $3,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map