M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Melanie Brennan
North Star Realty
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $386,000
This lovely 3 bedroom, 3 car garage, 2.5 bath home has been updated with fresh paint , new flooring and is ready for new owners. The home features a nice size living room, separate dining room, 4 (0r) 3 season room with fireplace with a view overlooking the nice sized fenced in back yard with deck, finished basement with 1/2 bath and wet bar area for entertaining. The property also has a large barn and shed for lots of storage.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Franklin Burton | -- | Klatch Louis | |
| Gray Franklin Burton | $265,000 | Metropolitan Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray Franklin Burton | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Gray Franklin Burton | $190,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2021 05/05/21 | Sold | $265,000 | +3.9% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2021 04/08/21 | For Sale | $255,000 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,960 | $339,900 | $20,000 | $319,900 |
| 2024 | $2,811 | $294,500 | $20,000 | $274,500 |
| 2022 | $2,811 | $260,500 | $20,000 | $240,500 |
| 2021 | $2,010 | $190,800 | $20,000 | $170,800 |
| 2020 | $2,378 | $193,900 | $20,000 | $173,900 |
| 2019 | $2,281 | $184,800 | $20,000 | $164,800 |
| 2018 | $2,168 | $178,300 | $20,000 | $158,300 |
| 2017 | $1,938 | $162,100 | $20,000 | $142,100 |
| 2016 | $1,889 | $154,800 | $20,000 | $134,800 |
| 2014 | $1,752 | $147,700 | $20,000 | $127,700 |
| 2013 | $1,467 | $142,400 | $20,000 | $122,400 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Melanie Brennan
North Star Realty
46 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jennea Schirr
McKinnies Realty, LLC Elkhart
(574) 215-9291
15 in this area
428 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202111466
APN: 20-06-23-404-043.000-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.