2344 Bering Place Springdale, AR 72764
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2344 Bering Place, Springdale, AR 72764 and is currently estimated at $264,410, approximately $211 per square foot. 2344 Bering Place is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Linda Childers Knapp Elementary School, J. O. Kelly Middle School, and George Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1997
Bought by
Brandon, Gary Enterprises Inc
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon, Gary Enterprises Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $617 | $42,250 | $12,600 | $29,650 |
| 2024 | $664 | $42,250 | $12,600 | $29,650 |
| 2023 | $708 | $42,250 | $12,600 | $29,650 |
| 2022 | $704 | $27,950 | $5,000 | $22,950 |
| 2021 | $657 | $27,950 | $5,000 | $22,950 |
| 2020 | $610 | $27,950 | $5,000 | $22,950 |
| 2019 | $563 | $17,800 | $4,370 | $13,430 |
| 2018 | $588 | $17,800 | $4,370 | $13,430 |
| 2017 | $579 | $17,800 | $4,370 | $13,430 |
| 2016 | $579 | $17,800 | $4,370 | $13,430 |
| 2015 | $548 | $17,800 | $4,370 | $13,430 |
| 2014 | $505 | $16,380 | $4,370 | $12,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map