2344 Glenway Ave Cincinnati, OH 45204
East Price Hill Neighborhood
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,018
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2344 Glenway Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45204. 2344 Glenway Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Oyler School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,765 | $42,522 | $4,081 | $38,441 |
| 2023 | $2,766 | $42,522 | $4,081 | $38,441 |
| 2022 | $1,891 | $25,809 | $3,689 | $22,120 |
| 2021 | $1,837 | $25,809 | $3,689 | $22,120 |
| 2020 | $1,842 | $25,809 | $3,689 | $22,120 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map