2344 N 920 W Provo, UT 84604
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,819 - $560,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2344 N 920 W, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $534,455, approximately $336 per square foot. 2344 N 920 W is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, Dixon Middle School, and Provo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2015
Sold by
Pike Oscar A and Pike Stephanei R
Bought by
The Pike Family Trust and Pike Stephanie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Pike Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,458 | $257,180 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,458 | $241,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,546 | $247,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,529 | $247,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,941 | $331,200 | $109,200 | $222,000 |
| 2020 | $1,871 | $299,300 | $99,300 | $200,000 |
| 2019 | $1,696 | $282,100 | $92,200 | $189,900 |
| 2018 | $1,545 | $260,700 | $85,100 | $175,600 |
| 2017 | $1,470 | $136,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,517 | $131,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,333 | $116,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,248 | $113,685 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map