NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $212,000 - $229,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,754 Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 16, 2021

Last sale price $154,400 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,413 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Patio
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Porch
  • Bungalow
  • Property has an invisible fence for dogs

About This Home

As of February 2021

DON'T MISS THIS PUMPED UP BUNGALOW ON A LARGER LOT. 3 BEDROOMS, 2 UPDATED FULL BATHS. NEW CARPET IN 1ST FLOOR BEDROOMS. FINISHED BASEMENT FOR A MANCAVE, PLAYROOM OR ENTERTAINING. SPEND LONG QUIET SUMMER EVENINGS ON THE COVERED BACK PATIO, WATCHING THE 2 TV'S THAT ARE MOUNTED AND WILL BE LEFT FOR BUYERS ENJOYMENT. HVAC 2019, CONNECTED TO CITY WATER 2019. NEW PLUMBING ENTIRE HOME 2011. ROOF WINDOW AND SIDING 2007. SHED 12X20 2017. A GREAT FEATURE WITH THIS HOME IS THE LEARNING THERMASTAT. IF YOU HAVE A DOG OR WILL BUY ONE AS A NEW HOME OWNER THE ELECTRIC FENCE IS IN PLACE, $600. VALUE. CALL FOR AN APPOINTMENT TODAY!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julie Wheeler

Howard Hanna License #2014001319 Listed on: 12/01/2020

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Hannah Laps

Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty License #2019000367

Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,346

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 15,987 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property has an invisible fence for dogs

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Microwave
  • Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04303602

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,346

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Price Per Square Foot: 113.20
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 113.20
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 1.50
  • Total Sq Ft: 1364
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Court Ordered Y N: No
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1948

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms on Main Level: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 6
  • Basement Detail: Finished
  • Laundry Lower: 1
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 1364.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Below Grade Finished: 390.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 1754.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Aluminum, Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Porch, Storage Shed/Out Bld
  • Fences: Invisible Pet
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Detached
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Oak Hill

Schools

  • School District: Perry LSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.3670
  • Parcel Number: 04303602

Tax Info

  • Tax: 1346

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2022
Sold by
Johnson Richard G
Bought by
Johnson Jasmine
Current Estimated Value
$223,017

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 1, 2020
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Lyon Alex
Bought by
Johnson Jasmine Nicole and Johnson Richard G
Seller's Agent
Julie Wheeler
Howard Hanna
Buyer's Agent
Hannah Laps
Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$154,400
Premium/Discount to List
$4,500
3%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.20%
Original Mortgage
$151,603
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2018
Sold by
Best Elizabeth B and Pindel Elizabeth B
Bought by
Lyon Alex

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2011
Sold by
Whitaker Judy S
Bought by
Best Elizabeth B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 1993

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 1992

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Johnson Jasmine -- --
Johnson Jasmine Nicole $154,400 Patriot Title Agency Inc
Lyon Alex -- None Available
Best Elizabeth B $45,000 Attorney
-- -- --
-- -- --
-- $59,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Johnson Jasmine Nicole $151,603
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/16/2021 02/16/21 Sold $154,400 +3.0% $88 / Sq Ft
01/01/2021 01/01/21 Pending -- -- --
12/28/2020 12/28/20 For Sale $149,900 0.0% $85 / Sq Ft
12/12/2020 12/12/20 Pending -- -- --
12/10/2020 12/10/20 For Sale $149,900 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $70,840 $12,320 $58,520
2024 -- $70,840 $12,320 $58,520
2023 $2,488 $49,600 $10,010 $39,590
2022 $2,500 $49,600 $10,010 $39,590
2021 $2,663 $49,600 $10,010 $39,590
2020 $1,847 $32,980 $8,440 $24,540
2019 $1,346 $24,890 $8,440 $16,450
2018 $1,244 $24,890 $8,440 $16,450
2017 $1,162 $21,530 $7,280 $14,250
2016 $1,168 $21,530 $7,280 $14,250
2015 $1,237 $21,530 $7,280 $14,250
2014 $1,123 $20,200 $6,830 $13,370
2013 $537 $20,200 $6,830 $13,370
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4243184

MLS Now

APN: 04303602

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.