2344 Silver St Anderson, IN 46012
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $126,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2344 Silver St, Anderson, IN 46012 and is currently estimated at $113,808, approximately $67 per square foot. 2344 Silver St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
Sold by
Jon Rickey
Bought by
Marion Madison Investments Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,978,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,876,010
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,762,202
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Shepherd Jason L
Bought by
Rickey Jon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marion Madison Investments Group Llc | -- | Rosenberg Lpa Llc | |
| Rickey Jon | $36,250 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marion Madison Investments Group Llc | $1,978,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,520 | $71,800 | $10,200 | $61,600 |
| 2024 | $1,520 | $68,400 | $10,200 | $58,200 |
| 2023 | $1,403 | $62,700 | $9,700 | $53,000 |
| 2022 | $1,315 | $58,800 | $9,200 | $49,600 |
| 2021 | $1,224 | $54,400 | $9,200 | $45,200 |
| 2020 | $1,136 | $50,300 | $8,500 | $41,800 |
| 2019 | $1,653 | $47,700 | $8,500 | $39,200 |
| 2018 | $1,043 | $45,200 | $8,500 | $36,700 |
| 2017 | $894 | $44,700 | $8,500 | $36,200 |
| 2016 | $2,053 | $37,300 | $8,500 | $28,800 |
| 2014 | $738 | $36,900 | $8,500 | $28,400 |
| 2013 | $738 | $36,900 | $8,500 | $28,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map