23440 Bohn Rd Belleville, MI 48111
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $472,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,518
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23440 Bohn Rd, Belleville, MI 48111 and is currently estimated at $429,256, approximately $170 per square foot. 23440 Bohn Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Owen Intermediate School, Edgemont Elementary School, and McBride Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2013
Sold by
Christensen Terry and Christensen Suzanne
Bought by
The Christensen Family Revocable Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
Christensen Terry and Christensen Suzanne
Bought by
The Christensen Family Revocable Living
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Christensen Family Revocable Living | -- | None Available | |
| The Christensen Family Revocable Living | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,935 | $238,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,881 | $229,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,795 | $203,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,842 | $192,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,748 | $189,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,700 | $169,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,608 | $166,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,569 | $156,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,831 | $147,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,185 | $142,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $12,906 | $141,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $12,503 | $131,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,534 | $123,700 | $46,300 | $77,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map