23443 Caton Farm Rd Plainfield, IL 60586
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,000 - $464,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,008
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23443 Caton Farm Rd, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $393,649, approximately $196 per square foot. 23443 Caton Farm Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including River View Elementary School, Timber Ridge Middle School, and Plainfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1994
Sold by
Vanhorn Dorothy A
Bought by
Contreras Jose L and Contreras Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
8.66%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Jose L | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Contreras Jose L | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,430 | $123,232 | $42,601 | $80,631 |
| 2023 | $7,430 | $111,300 | $38,476 | $72,824 |
| 2022 | $6,806 | $99,961 | $34,556 | $65,405 |
| 2021 | $6,401 | $93,421 | $32,295 | $61,126 |
| 2020 | $6,301 | $90,771 | $31,379 | $59,392 |
| 2019 | $6,059 | $86,490 | $29,899 | $56,591 |
| 2018 | $5,763 | $81,262 | $28,092 | $53,170 |
| 2017 | $5,563 | $77,223 | $26,696 | $50,527 |
| 2016 | $5,406 | $73,651 | $25,461 | $48,190 |
| 2015 | $5,065 | $68,994 | $23,851 | $45,143 |
| 2014 | $5,065 | $66,558 | $23,009 | $43,549 |
| 2013 | $5,065 | $66,558 | $23,009 | $43,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map