2345 Brodhead Rd Aliquippa, PA 15001
Estimated Value: $160,977 - $230,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,264
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2345 Brodhead Rd, Aliquippa, PA 15001 and is currently estimated at $180,994, approximately $143 per square foot. 2345 Brodhead Rd is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Hopewell Senior High School and Our Lady Of Fatima Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2011
Sold by
Ayers Megan and Lyslak Megan Ayers
Bought by
Patenly Frank and Patenly Janine D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patenly Frank | $52,750 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,665 | $69,450 | $14,600 | $54,850 |
| 2024 | $2,503 | $69,450 | $14,600 | $54,850 |
| 2023 | $2,067 | $16,350 | $3,350 | $13,000 |
| 2022 | $1,965 | $16,350 | $3,350 | $13,000 |
| 2021 | $1,965 | $16,350 | $3,350 | $13,000 |
| 2020 | $1,900 | $16,350 | $3,350 | $13,000 |
| 2019 | $1,867 | $16,350 | $3,350 | $13,000 |
| 2018 | $1,834 | $16,350 | $3,350 | $13,000 |
| 2017 | $1,834 | $16,350 | $3,350 | $13,000 |
| 2016 | $1,736 | $16,350 | $3,350 | $13,000 |
| 2015 | $363 | $16,350 | $3,350 | $13,000 |
| 2014 | $363 | $16,350 | $3,350 | $13,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map