2345 Bybee Rd Louisa, VA 23093
Zion Crossroads NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,000 - $726,005
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2345 Bybee Rd, Louisa, VA 23093 and is currently estimated at $580,001, approximately $313 per square foot. 2345 Bybee Rd is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Moss-Nuckols Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
Craig Graven W and 2345 Bybee Road Land Trust
Bought by
Breden Walter Lee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breden Walter Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,229 | $768,400 | $67,300 | $701,100 |
| 2024 | $5,229 | $726,200 | $60,100 | $666,100 |
| 2023 | $4,865 | $711,300 | $58,300 | $653,000 |
| 2022 | $4,574 | $250,400 | $0 | $250,400 |
| 2021 | $2,930 | $217,200 | $0 | $217,200 |
| 2020 | $3,865 | $202,800 | $0 | $202,800 |
| 2019 | $3,669 | $203,300 | $0 | $203,300 |
| 2018 | $3,604 | $201,300 | $0 | $201,300 |
| 2017 | $3,195 | $468,300 | $48,500 | $419,800 |
| 2016 | $3,195 | $178,100 | $0 | $178,100 |
| 2015 | $3,151 | $437,700 | $48,500 | $389,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $579,200 | $50,500 | $528,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map