Estimated Value: $468,655 - $534,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,378
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2345 Conrad St Unit 191, Avon, OH 44011 and is currently estimated at $497,414, approximately $209 per square foot. 2345 Conrad St Unit 191 is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Avon Heritage South Elementary School, Avon East Elementary School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2025
Sold by
Bourne Christopher and Grace Ellen
Bought by
Cox Cassandra Mcdonnell and Cox William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2024
Sold by
Oley Tammy J and Forbes Jimmy
Bought by
Bourne Christopher and Bourne Grace Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Dosztal James D and Dosztal Joann M
Bought by
Oley Tammy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2009
Sold by
Bennett Quality Homes Inc
Bought by
Dosztal James D and Dosztal Joann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Stonebridge Village Kj Residential Llc
Bought by
Bennett Quality Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Cassandra Mcdonnell | $488,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bourne Christopher | $445,500 | First American Title | |
| Oley Tammy J | $365,000 | None Available | |
| Dosztal James D | $215,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Bennett Quality Homes Inc | $2,033,000 | Landamerica Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bourne Christopher | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oley Tammy J | $234,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dosztal James D | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Bennett Quality Homes Inc | $0 | |
| Closed | Bennett Quality Homes Inc | $304,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,037 | $122,805 | $30,555 | $92,250 |
| 2023 | $5,062 | $91,501 | $23,412 | $68,089 |
| 2022 | $5,014 | $91,501 | $23,412 | $68,089 |
| 2021 | $5,141 | $91,501 | $23,412 | $68,089 |
| 2020 | $5,013 | $83,720 | $21,420 | $62,300 |
| 2019 | $4,915 | $83,720 | $21,420 | $62,300 |
| 2018 | $4,562 | $83,720 | $21,420 | $62,300 |
| 2017 | $4,466 | $76,350 | $19,720 | $56,630 |
| 2016 | $4,520 | $76,350 | $19,720 | $56,630 |
| 2015 | $4,565 | $76,350 | $19,720 | $56,630 |
| 2014 | $3,799 | $63,980 | $17,330 | $46,650 |
| 2013 | $3,820 | $63,980 | $17,330 | $46,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map