2345 E Scott Rd Ossineke, MI 49766
Estimated Value: $116,965 - $233,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2345 E Scott Rd, Ossineke, MI 49766 and is currently estimated at $151,741, approximately $210 per square foot. 2345 E Scott Rd is a home located in Alpena County with nearby schools including Sanborn School, Thunder Bay Junior High School, and Alpena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
Sold by
Brousseau Pauline M
Bought by
Lesage Jesse
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lesage Jesse | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $323 | $57,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $314 | $44,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $299 | $36,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,124 | $32,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,095 | $30,900 | $30,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,079 | $30,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,039 | $27,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,015 | $25,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $969 | $24,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $961 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $731 | $24,800 | $0 | $0 |