2345 Gerry St Gary, IN 46406
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,493 - $148,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,650
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2345 Gerry St, Gary, IN 46406 and is currently estimated at $120,623, approximately $73 per square foot. 2345 Gerry St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Calumet High School, Aspire Charter Academy, and Gary Lighthouse Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2025
Sold by
Best Minnie and Best Armenta Minnie
Bought by
Best Alvin E and Best Evelyn Joy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Best Alvin E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $179 | $70,000 | $21,600 | $48,400 |
| 2024 | $5,353 | $64,700 | $21,600 | $43,100 |
| 2023 | $111 | $63,500 | $21,600 | $41,900 |
| 2022 | $111 | $58,700 | $18,900 | $39,800 |
| 2021 | $39 | $55,200 | $18,900 | $36,300 |
| 2020 | $107 | $59,000 | $18,900 | $40,100 |
| 2019 | $337 | $59,500 | $18,900 | $40,600 |
| 2018 | $358 | $59,600 | $18,900 | $40,700 |
| 2017 | $328 | $58,300 | $18,200 | $40,100 |
| 2016 | $540 | $70,400 | $18,200 | $52,200 |
| 2014 | $501 | $77,200 | $21,400 | $55,800 |
| 2013 | $445 | $75,100 | $21,400 | $53,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map