Estimated Value: $179,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,857
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2345 Kemp Rd N, Lima, OH 45807 and is currently estimated at $204,940, approximately $110 per square foot. 2345 Kemp Rd N is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Elida Elementary School, Elida Middle School, and Elida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2005
Sold by
Smith Nina M
Bought by
Smith Steven W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1981
Bought by
Smith Steven W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Steven W | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Steven W | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,520 | $49,140 | $12,320 | $36,820 |
| 2023 | $1,220 | $37,810 | $9,490 | $28,320 |
| 2022 | $1,267 | $37,810 | $9,490 | $28,320 |
| 2021 | $1,274 | $37,810 | $9,490 | $28,320 |
| 2020 | $1,131 | $33,040 | $8,890 | $24,150 |
| 2019 | $1,131 | $33,040 | $8,890 | $24,150 |
| 2018 | $1,549 | $33,040 | $8,890 | $24,150 |
| 2017 | $1,366 | $30,840 | $8,890 | $21,950 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $30,840 | $8,890 | $21,950 |
| 2015 | $1,369 | $30,840 | $8,890 | $21,950 |
| 2014 | $1,369 | $29,540 | $8,540 | $21,000 |
| 2013 | $1,326 | $29,540 | $8,540 | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map