2345 NE 12th Ct Ocala, FL 34470
Northeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,000 - $161,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2345 NE 12th Ct, Ocala, FL 34470 and is currently estimated at $149,628, approximately $166 per square foot. 2345 NE 12th Ct is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Oakcrest Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Vanguard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Bledsoe Cecelia T
Bought by
Fallon Zaida P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fallon Zaida P | $59,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,859 | $65,244 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,494 | $59,313 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,521 | $53,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,156 | $49,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,023 | $53,490 | $15,840 | $37,650 |
| 2020 | $746 | $41,244 | $7,920 | $33,324 |
| 2019 | $680 | $36,829 | $7,920 | $28,909 |
| 2018 | $156 | $33,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $145 | $32,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $134 | $32,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $132 | $31,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $125 | $32,082 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map