2345 Sam Sullivan Rd Millry, AL 36558
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $146,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2345 Sam Sullivan Rd, Millry, AL 36558 and is currently estimated at $116,500, approximately $56 per square foot. 2345 Sam Sullivan Rd is a home located in Washington County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2022
Sold by
Mims Barbara Karon
Bought by
Dyess William D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyess William D | $12,000 | -- | |
| Dyess Darwin Neil | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $105 | $3,420 | $3,420 | $0 |
| 2024 | $105 | $3,420 | $3,420 | $0 |
| 2023 | $105 | $2,950 | $2,950 | $0 |
| 2022 | $91 | $2,950 | $2,950 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2,740 | $2,740 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $39,300 | $30,860 | $8,440 |
| 2019 | $0 | $19,730 | $15,430 | $4,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $19,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $19,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,500 | $14,900 | $3,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,320 | $15,440 | $3,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map