2345 West Rd Mobile, AL 36693
Rolling Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2345 West Rd, Mobile, AL 36693 and is currently estimated at $234,198, approximately $135 per square foot. 2345 West Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Olive J. Dodge Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Laurence Rosemary
Bought by
Wiggins Vikki E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,435
Outstanding Balance
$101,981
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$132,217
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1999
Sold by
West Road Villa Joint Venture
Bought by
Laurence Mark M and Laurence Rosemary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,600
Interest Rate
8.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Hearn Theodore and Pate Thad W
Bought by
West Road Villa Joint Venture
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiggins Vikki E | $166,000 | None Available | |
| Laurence Mark M | -- | -- | |
| West Road Villa Joint Venture | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiggins Vikki E | $163,435 | |
| Previous Owner | Laurence Mark M | $107,600 | |
| Previous Owner | West Road Villa Joint Venture | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,188 | $19,590 | $2,400 | $17,190 |
| 2024 | $1,188 | $22,410 | $2,000 | $20,410 |
| 2023 | $1,367 | $18,790 | $2,000 | $16,790 |
| 2022 | $1,095 | $18,290 | $2,000 | $16,290 |
| 2021 | $981 | $16,490 | $2,000 | $14,490 |
| 2020 | $991 | $16,660 | $2,000 | $14,660 |
| 2019 | $954 | $16,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,077 | $18,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,077 | $18,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $18,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $912 | $15,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map