2346 Broadmoor Ln Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $249,389 - $294,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,163
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2346 Broadmoor Ln, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $263,347, approximately $226 per square foot. 2346 Broadmoor Ln is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Deltona Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Wright Richard B and Wright Beth E
Bought by
Kellett Thomas and Miceli Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2000
Sold by
Healey John J and Healey Marie G
Bought by
Wright Richard B and Wright Beth E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1998
Sold by
Cushing Philip H and Cushing Salle A
Bought by
Healey John J and Healey Marie G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kellett Thomas | $192,800 | Amherst-Advantage Title Comp | |
| Wright Richard B | $99,500 | -- | |
| Healey John J | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |