2346 E Meadowview Dr Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,000 - $690,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,551
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2346 E Meadowview Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $648,253, approximately $254 per square foot. 2346 E Meadowview Dr is a home with nearby schools including John & Carol Carlson Elementary School, Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, and Rice Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2023
Sold by
Lennar Arizona Llc
Bought by
Pham Duy Thanh and Nguyen Binh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$487,215
Outstanding Balance
$472,445
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,808
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2023
Sold by
Lennar Arizona Llc
Bought by
Pham Duy and Nguyen Binh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$487,215
Outstanding Balance
$472,445
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,808
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Duy Thanh | $609,015 | Lennar Title | |
| Pham Duy | $609,015 | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pham Duy Thanh | $487,215 | |
| Closed | Pham Duy | $487,215 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,426 | $31,107 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,810 | $29,626 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,810 | $49,500 | $9,900 | $39,600 |
| 2022 | $255 | $11,370 | $11,370 | $0 |
| 2021 | $255 | $3,690 | $3,690 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map