2346 S Term St Burton, MI 48519
Evergreen Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $85,739 - $105,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
735
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2346 S Term St, Burton, MI 48519 and is currently estimated at $97,435, approximately $132 per square foot. 2346 S Term St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Atherton Van Y Vern Elementary School, Atherton Junior & Senior High School, and Burton Glen Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2022
Sold by
Favel Judy
Bought by
Favel Judy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2011
Sold by
Vanallen Michael A and Naranjo Sandra L
Bought by
Faval Judy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Favel Judy | -- | -- | |
| Favel Judy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Faval Judy | $19,015 | Cislo Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $875 | $36,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $701 | $34,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $688 | $27,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $292 | $20,500 | $0 | $0 |