23461 192nd Ave Cornell, WI 54732
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $542,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 23461 192nd Ave, Cornell, WI 54732 and is currently estimated at $346,742. 23461 192nd Ave is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Cornell Elementary School and Cornell High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,955 | $201,500 | $13,500 | $188,000 |
| 2024 | $1,694 | $201,500 | $13,500 | $188,000 |
| 2023 | $1,678 | $201,500 | $13,500 | $188,000 |
| 2022 | $1,318 | $128,200 | $9,900 | $118,300 |
| 2021 | $1,420 | $128,200 | $9,900 | $118,300 |
| 2020 | $1,516 | $128,200 | $9,900 | $118,300 |
| 2019 | $1,364 | $128,200 | $9,900 | $118,300 |
| 2018 | $1,336 | $128,200 | $9,900 | $118,300 |
| 2017 | $1,352 | $134,600 | $9,900 | $124,700 |
| 2016 | $1,493 | $126,500 | $15,000 | $111,500 |
| 2015 | $1,722 | $126,500 | $15,000 | $111,500 |
| 2014 | $1,770 | $126,500 | $15,000 | $111,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map