23461 Walden Rd Abingdon, VA 24210
Estimated Value: $99,965 - $307,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
751
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23461 Walden Rd, Abingdon, VA 24210 and is currently estimated at $202,991, approximately $270 per square foot. 23461 Walden Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Greendale Elementary School, E.B. Stanley Middle School, and Abingdon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $192 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $192 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $192 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $192 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $208 | $33,000 | $32,000 | $1,000 |
| 2018 | $208 | $33,000 | $32,000 | $1,000 |
| 2017 | $208 | $33,000 | $32,000 | $1,000 |
| 2016 | $189 | $30,000 | $25,000 | $5,000 |
| 2015 | $189 | $30,000 | $25,000 | $5,000 |
| 2014 | $189 | $30,000 | $25,000 | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map