$155,000
PENDING

23464 Apple Tree Ln Elsah, IL 62028

Estimated payment $1,001/month

Total Views 234
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,410 Sq Ft
$110 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • French Doors

About This Home

This updated bi-level home in Joywood Subdivision offers comfort, functionality, and value just minutes from the scenic Great River Road and Grafton. Featuring newer luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, this move-in ready home has seen many recent updates including a majority of windows, roof, flooring, bathrooms remodeled, and vinyl siding all replaced in 2022. The main level offers 3 bedrooms, an updated full bath, an updated kitchen with dining area, and a spacious living room perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The lower level features a large family room also with newer vinyl plank flooring in 2022, an updated half bath, and a convenient laundry area. The attached one-car garage includes an additional space with endless possibilities for hobbies, storage, or workspace. Outside, you'll find a concrete driveway with extra parking that could accommodate an RV, a fully fenced backyard, a fully planted garden, nice sized utility shed, and walk out access from the basement. Another perk is there is solid internet/cell phone service available now in Elsah Hills, no more dropped calls! With plenty of updates, flexible living space, and all loan types welcome (including 0% USDA financing) this home is priced to sell and ready for its next owner!

Listing Agent

Kelli Angleton

Market Pro Realty, Inc License #475142590 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,100

Year Built

  • Built in 1975 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,987 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65x100
  • Gated Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Garden

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Finished Basement Bathroom
  • Laundry in Basement
  • Basement Window Egress

Outdoor Features

  • Shed

Schools

  • Jersey Dist 100 Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-240-022-50

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,100

Year Built

Built in 1975 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,987 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement, Laundry Room
  • ResoLotFeatures: Garden, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1604
  • Co List Office Phone: 618-251-9121
  • MLS Status: Pending
  • Subdivision Name: Joywood Farm Estates
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 940
  • Architectural Style: Split Foyer
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Updated/Remodeled

Interior Features

  • Basement: Bathroom, Concrete, Egress Window, Partially Finished, Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Free-Standing Electric Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 470
  • Door Features: French Door(s), Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 1
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link, Full, Gate
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: See Seller's Disclosure, Seller Property Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Gravel, Off Street, RV Access/Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: JERSEY DIST 100
  • Junior High Dist: Jersey DIST 100
  • High School: Jerseyville
  • Middle Or Junior School: JERSEY DIST 100

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 65X100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6987.02
  • Parcel Number: 01-240-022-50

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2100

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,100 $40,945 $4,715 $36,230
2023 $1,945 $37,220 $4,285 $32,935
2022 $1,492 $28,840 $4,005 $24,835
2021 $1,482 $28,345 $3,935 $24,410
2020 $1,787 $26,740 $3,710 $23,030
2019 $1,787 $26,155 $3,630 $22,525
2018 $1,757 $26,155 $3,630 $22,525
2017 $1,816 $25,960 $3,605 $22,355
2016 $1,838 $25,960 $3,605 $22,355
2015 -- $25,960 $3,605 $22,355
2014 -- $26,000 $3,610 $22,390
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $155,000 +24.0% $110 / Sq Ft
11/23/2022 11/23/22 Sold $125,000 +1.2% $89 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/30/2022 09/30/22 Price Changed $123,500 -1.2% $88 / Sq Ft
08/30/2022 08/30/22 For Sale $125,000 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $125,000 Colonial Title & Escrow
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $122,420 FHA
Closed $6,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26028414

MARIS MLS

APN: 01-240-022-50

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.