2347 Cattleman Dr Unit 2 New Lenox, IL 60451
Estimated Value: $497,633 - $589,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2347 Cattleman Dr Unit 2, New Lenox, IL 60451 and is currently estimated at $541,658. 2347 Cattleman Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Nelson Prairie School, Lincoln Way West, and St. Jude School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2001
Sold by
Marquette National Bank
Bought by
Sturwold Clarence and Sturwold Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,071
Interest Rate
7.69%
Estimated Equity
$462,587
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sturwold Clarence | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sturwold Clarence | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,139 | $169,901 | $37,368 | $132,533 |
| 2023 | $13,139 | $154,878 | $34,064 | $120,814 |
| 2022 | $11,826 | $142,679 | $31,381 | $111,298 |
| 2021 | $11,234 | $134,185 | $29,513 | $104,672 |
| 2020 | $11,001 | $129,397 | $28,460 | $100,937 |
| 2019 | $10,455 | $125,385 | $27,578 | $97,807 |
| 2018 | $10,217 | $121,064 | $26,628 | $94,436 |
| 2017 | $9,712 | $117,583 | $25,862 | $91,721 |
| 2016 | $9,431 | $114,436 | $25,170 | $89,266 |
| 2015 | $9,089 | $110,834 | $24,378 | $86,456 |
| 2014 | $9,089 | $109,466 | $24,077 | $85,389 |
| 2013 | $9,089 | $110,942 | $24,402 | $86,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map