2
Beds
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
79.61
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2347 E 4200 N, Filer, ID 83328. 2347 E 4200 N is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Filer Elementary School, Filer Intermediate School, and Filer Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,147 | $387,632 | $190,842 | $196,790 |
| 2023 | $2,615 | $377,723 | $224,294 | $153,429 |
| 2022 | $3,343 | $425,435 | $272,006 | $153,429 |
| 2021 | $3,733 | $368,924 | $222,635 | $146,289 |
| 2020 | $5,076 | $447,628 | $222,708 | $224,920 |
| 2019 | $5,622 | $440,915 | $216,375 | $224,540 |
| 2018 | $5,603 | $442,731 | $218,581 | $224,150 |
| 2017 | $5,817 | $483,585 | $264,495 | $219,090 |
| 2016 | $5,768 | $463,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,540 | $450,807 | $232,917 | $217,890 |
| 2012 | -- | $168,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map