2347 Jisco West Rd Jackson, OH 45640
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $350,281
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2347 Jisco West Rd, Jackson, OH 45640 and is currently estimated at $337,641, approximately $150 per square foot. 2347 Jisco West Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Kearns Beau S and Kearns Susan E
Bought by
Kearns Beau S and Kearns Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,500
Outstanding Balance
$126,274
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Sold by
Rayburn John
Bought by
Kearns Beau Shannon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1996
Sold by
Rayburn John
Bought by
Rayburn John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1995
Sold by
Prater Wiley
Bought by
Rayburn John
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kearns Beau S | -- | Best Title | |
| Kearns Beau Shannon | $19,000 | -- | |
| Rayburn John | $7,000 | -- | |
| Rayburn John | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kearns Beau S | $155,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,253 | $85,940 | $9,320 | $76,620 |
| 2024 | $3,205 | $85,940 | $9,320 | $76,620 |
| 2023 | $3,261 | $85,940 | $9,320 | $76,620 |
| 2022 | $3,516 | $69,070 | $7,500 | $61,570 |
| 2021 | $2,857 | $69,070 | $7,500 | $61,570 |
| 2020 | $2,872 | $69,070 | $7,500 | $61,570 |
| 2019 | $2,546 | $60,060 | $6,520 | $53,540 |
| 2018 | $2,457 | $60,060 | $6,520 | $53,540 |
| 2017 | $2,358 | $60,060 | $6,520 | $53,540 |
| 2016 | $2,225 | $56,400 | $6,020 | $50,380 |
| 2015 | $2,238 | $56,400 | $6,020 | $50,380 |
| 2013 | $2,185 | $55,740 | $5,660 | $50,080 |
| 2012 | $2,216 | $55,740 | $5,660 | $50,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map