2347 Malcolm Dr Palm Harbor, FL 34684
Estimated Value: $368,049 - $425,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,071
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2347 Malcolm Dr, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 and is currently estimated at $391,012, approximately $188 per square foot. 2347 Malcolm Dr is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Highland Lakes Elementary School, Joseph L. Carwise Middle School, and Palm Harbor University High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Dado Jerry and Dado Mary F
Bought by
Beek Douglas J and Beck Genell Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Peck Trevor and Guzzie Peggy
Bought by
Dado Jerry and Dado Mary F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Higdon Elizabeth A
Bought by
Peck Trevor and Guzzie Peggy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beek Douglas J | $225,000 | Trilogy Title & Closing Llc | |
| Dado Jerry | $190,000 | Paradise Title Company Of Ta | |
| Peck Trevor | $177,000 | Capstone Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dado Jerry | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,415 | $339,381 | $102,652 | $236,729 |
| 2024 | $5,249 | $339,485 | $133,614 | $205,871 |
| 2023 | $5,249 | $299,286 | $129,223 | $170,063 |
| 2022 | $4,932 | $292,650 | $159,949 | $132,701 |
| 2021 | $4,480 | $231,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,118 | $206,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,972 | $197,292 | $73,298 | $123,994 |
| 2018 | $3,714 | $182,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,654 | $176,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,213 | $93,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,231 | $93,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $92,487 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map