2347 Merrily Cir S Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,276
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2347 Merrily Cir S, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $356,708, approximately $156 per square foot. 2347 Merrily Cir S is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Colson Elementary School, Burnett Middle School, and Armwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2013
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Assocation
Bought by
Valdes Antonio Silva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,790
Outstanding Balance
$83,296
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$273,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Bigsby Colleen O
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Lopez Amaury and Lopez Myarline
Bought by
Bigsby Colleen O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Brown Paul W
Bought by
Lopez Amaury and Lopez Myraline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1995
Sold by
Melvin Douglas Craig and Melvin Deanna Jo
Bought by
Brown Gerbert E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1994
Sold by
Leesman Gary J and Leesman Mary M
Bought by
Melvin Dougla Craig and Melvin Deanne Jo
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property