2347 Merrymount Dr Suwanee, GA 30024
Estimated payment $2,802/month
Highlights
- Clubhouse
- Property is near public transit and schools
- Traditional Architecture
- Walnut Grove Elementary School Rated A
- Private Lot
- Wood Flooring
About This Home
Welcome to this spacious and inviting 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home, perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. Nestled in a desirable neighborhood, this home features an open-concept layout filled with abundant natural light, a cozy living area, and a well-appointed kitchen with modern appliances and ample counter space. Upstairs, generously sized bedrooms provide plenty of room for relaxation, while the primary suite offers a beautiful master bathroom and a walk-in closet, creating a true retreat. Step outside to your private backyard oasis, complete with a charming small waterfall-perfect for outdoor enjoyment, relaxation, and entertaining guests. Additional highlights include a recently redone garage floor, adding both durability and a clean, updated look. With its fantastic layout and inviting features, this home is a must-see!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $987
Year Built
- Built in 1991
Lot Details
- 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
- Back Yard Fenced
- Private Lot
HOA Fees
- $56 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 2,875 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Double Vanity
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Laundry in Hall
Location
- Property is near public transit and schools
Overview
- $1,000 Initiation Fee
- Association fees include maintenance exterior, ground maintenance, swimming, tennis
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $176,240 | $28,000 | $148,240 |
| 2024 | $987 | $160,960 | $38,400 | $122,560 |
| 2023 | $987 | $164,720 | $41,600 | $123,120 |
| 2022 | $946 | $145,280 | $37,200 | $108,080 |
| 2021 | $933 | $117,280 | $26,800 | $90,480 |
| 2020 | $930 | $117,280 | $26,800 | $90,480 |
| 2019 | $864 | $107,080 | $24,640 | $82,440 |
| 2018 | $846 | $102,600 | $24,640 | $77,960 |
| 2016 | $886 | $92,400 | $19,600 | $72,800 |
| 2015 | $901 | $90,440 | $19,600 | $70,840 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,440 | $19,600 | $70,840 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | For Sale | $499,000 | +108.8% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2012 11/09/12 | Sold | $239,000 | -0.4% | $83 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/10/2012 10/10/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/20/2012 09/20/12 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $239,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $133,000 | -- | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $332,775 | -- | |
| Deed | $194,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $106,400 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $174,600 | New Conventional |
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10717731
APN: 7-109-274
- 2382 Merrymount Dr Unit 2
- 2330 Cape Courage Way
- 2285 Wildwood Lake Dr
- 2251 Lake Haven Way
- 2012 Little River Dr Unit 1
- 2094 Cape Liberty Dr Unit 4
- 2130 Saint Thomas Way
- 2152 Merrymount Dr Unit 6
- 2165 Wildwood Lake Dr
- 2275 Shore View Way
- 291 Shore Dr
- 2315 Shore View Way
- 2370 Walnut Grove Way
- 2390 Walnut Grove Way
- 2323 Wesfork Ct
- 385 Deerwood Dr
- 441 Shore Dr
- 105 Prestwyck Oak Place
- 247 Arbour Way
- 1985 Tyler Trace
Ask me questions while you tour the home.