2347 Pitkin Ave Brooklyn, NY 11207
East New York Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,991
Sq Ft
1,525
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2347 Pitkin Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207. 2347 Pitkin Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 158 Warwick, Vista Academy, and Liberty Avenue Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2010
Sold by
Hernandez Nelson
Bought by
2347 Pitkin Ave Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1998
Sold by
Gonzalez Manuel
Bought by
Hernandez Nelson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1994
Sold by
Gonzalez Manuel
Bought by
Echevarria Ramon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2347 Pitkin Ave Management Llc | $50,000 | -- | |
| Hernandez Nelson | -- | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Echevarria Ramon | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,880 | $46,920 | $7,920 | $39,000 |
| 2025 | $3,661 | $35,700 | $7,920 | $27,780 |
| 2024 | $3,661 | $36,960 | $7,920 | $29,040 |
| 2023 | $3,492 | $45,360 | $7,920 | $37,440 |
| 2022 | $3,249 | $43,440 | $7,920 | $35,520 |
| 2021 | $3,591 | $39,300 | $7,920 | $31,380 |
| 2020 | $1,684 | $33,660 | $7,920 | $25,740 |
| 2019 | $3,177 | $33,660 | $7,920 | $25,740 |
| 2018 | $2,921 | $14,330 | $3,965 | $10,365 |
| 2017 | $2,921 | $14,330 | $4,251 | $10,079 |
| 2016 | $2,843 | $14,221 | $4,826 | $9,395 |
| 2015 | $1,631 | $13,417 | $5,466 | $7,951 |
| 2014 | $1,631 | $12,658 | $5,781 | $6,877 |
Source: Public Records
Map