23474 Bachman Grade Rd Murphy, ID 83650
Estimated Value: $586,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,652
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23474 Bachman Grade Rd, Murphy, ID 83650 and is currently priced at $586,000, approximately $220 per square foot. 23474 Bachman Grade Rd is a home located in Owyhee County with nearby schools including Grand View Elementary School and Rimrock Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2022
Sold by
Ronald Blong Ii
Bought by
Riley Bonnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2022
Sold by
Bonnie Riley
Bought by
Blong Ronald and Blong Gina
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Bonnie | -- | R Shepherd Law Pllc | |
| Blong Ronald | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $3,382 | $532,057 | $206,027 | $326,030 |
| 2020 | $2,617 | $437,456 | $172,612 | $264,844 |
| 2019 | $2,697 | $403,264 | $172,612 | $230,652 |
| 2018 | $2,392 | $373,764 | $143,844 | $229,920 |
| 2017 | $2,322 | $373,764 | $143,844 | $229,920 |
| 2016 | $2,199 | $303,200 | $106,004 | $197,196 |
| 2014 | $1,440 | $198,389 | $46,449 | $151,940 |
| 2011 | -- | $201,767 | $45,017 | $156,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map