23475 Grampton Rd Clements, MD 20624
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $547,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23475 Grampton Rd, Clements, MD 20624 and is currently estimated at $474,589, approximately $269 per square foot. 23475 Grampton Rd is a home located in St. Mary's County with nearby schools including Dynard Elementary School, Margaret Brent Middle School, and Chopticon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Herbert Agnes G
Bought by
Quade Daniel G and Quade Lisa E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quade Daniel G | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Quade Daniel G | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,630 | $340,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,519 | $323,100 | $123,500 | $199,600 |
| 2023 | $3,416 | $310,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,315 | $298,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,217 | $286,100 | $118,500 | $167,600 |
| 2020 | $3,151 | $280,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,033 | $274,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,968 | $268,100 | $113,500 | $154,600 |
| 2017 | $2,941 | $267,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $266,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,313 | $265,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,313 | $265,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map