2348 High Point Dr Lindenhurst, IL 60046
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $543,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,856
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2348 High Point Dr, Lindenhurst, IL 60046 and is currently estimated at $500,868, approximately $175 per square foot. 2348 High Point Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lakes Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2022
Sold by
Teipel Valerie M
Bought by
Valerie M Teipel Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1999
Sold by
Teipel Bruce C
Bought by
Teipel Valerie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valerie M Teipel Revocable Trust | -- | Maloney Law Llc | |
| Teipel Valerie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,530 | $147,572 | $27,128 | $120,444 |
| 2024 | $11,739 | $137,570 | $25,289 | $112,281 |
| 2023 | $8,971 | $121,550 | $22,344 | $99,206 |
| 2022 | $8,971 | $130,453 | $27,213 | $103,240 |
| 2021 | $9,238 | $121,182 | $25,279 | $95,903 |
| 2020 | $9,354 | $117,299 | $24,469 | $92,830 |
| 2019 | $12,963 | $112,734 | $23,517 | $89,217 |
| 2018 | $11,904 | $108,030 | $26,297 | $81,733 |
| 2017 | $11,582 | $105,149 | $25,596 | $79,553 |
| 2016 | $11,810 | $100,892 | $24,560 | $76,332 |
| 2015 | $10,633 | $94,230 | $22,938 | $71,292 |
| 2014 | $10,690 | $89,561 | $21,519 | $68,042 |
| 2012 | $11,676 | $107,484 | $23,600 | $83,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map