2348 N Fork Right Fork Rd Black Mountain, NC 28711
Estimated Value: $1,008,000 - $1,509,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2348 N Fork Right Fork Rd, Black Mountain, NC 28711 and is currently estimated at $1,263,302, approximately $320 per square foot. 2348 N Fork Right Fork Rd is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including Black Mountain Primary, Black Mountain Elementary School, and Charles D. Owen Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seven Sisters Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Seven Sisters Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Link Wendolyn Jean | $53,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Link Wendolyn Jean | $35,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,346 | $856,100 | $55,000 | $801,100 |
| 2024 | $5,346 | $856,100 | $70,000 | $786,100 |
| 2023 | $5,346 | $856,100 | $70,000 | $786,100 |
| 2022 | $5,093 | $856,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,093 | $856,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,439 | $684,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,439 | $684,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,439 | $684,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,364 | $416,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,929 | $416,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,929 | $416,600 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 2159 N Fork Right Fork Rd
- 11 Sugar Maple Dr
- 96 Old Cove Rd
- 96 & 97 Old Cove Rd
- 97 Old Cove Rd
- TBD Walker Mountain Ln
- 103 Sugar Maple Dr Unit 902
- 609 N Fork Rd
- 99999 Walker Mountain Ln
- 7 Winding Poplar Rd
- 80 Hemlock Cir
- 6 Orchard Knob Ln Unit 1011
- 409 N Fork Rd
- 9 Wood Haven Ln Unit 108
- 23 Winding Poplar Rd Unit 912
- 33 Great Aspen Way Unit 203
- TBD Acacia Ct Unit 936
- 17 Wood Haven Ln Unit 111
- 118 Richard Ln
- 344 N Fork Rd
- 2342 N Fork Right Fork Rd
- 2342 N Fork-Right Fork Rd
- 2352 N Fork Right Fork Rd
- 2344 N Fork Right Fork Rd
- 2328 N Fork Right Fork Rd
- 35 Penland Cove Rd
- 2364 N Fork Right Fork
- 11 Penland Cove Rd
- 2343 N Fork Right Fork Rd
- 6 Old Cove Rd
- 14 Old Cove Rd
- 71 Penland Cove Rd
- 2368 N Fork Right Fork
- 16 Penland Cove Rd
- 15 Old Cove Rd
- 24 Old Cove Rd
- TBD Penland Cove Rd
- 99999 Penland Cove Rd
- 2317 N Fork Right Fork Rd
- 14 Penland Cove Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.