2348 Plain View Rd Cheyenne, WY 82009
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $456,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,038
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2348 Plain View Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009 and is currently estimated at $445,520, approximately $218 per square foot. 2348 Plain View Rd is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Carey Junior High School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Lyons Frank C and Lyons Diana E
Bought by
Taylor Gregory J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,039
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$343,481
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
Worsham James E and Worsham Phyllis D
Bought by
Lyons Frank C and Lyons Diana E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Gregory J | -- | None Available | |
| Lyons Frank C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Gregory J | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,695 | $28,813 | $4,398 | $24,415 |
| 2024 | $2,695 | $38,112 | $5,864 | $32,248 |
| 2023 | $2,683 | $37,947 | $5,864 | $32,083 |
| 2022 | $2,456 | $34,030 | $5,864 | $28,166 |
| 2021 | $2,074 | $28,665 | $5,864 | $22,801 |
| 2020 | $2,007 | $27,814 | $5,864 | $21,950 |
| 2019 | $1,853 | $25,662 | $5,864 | $19,798 |
| 2018 | $1,732 | $24,222 | $5,401 | $18,821 |
| 2017 | $1,665 | $23,071 | $5,401 | $17,670 |
| 2016 | $1,590 | $22,029 | $5,224 | $16,805 |
| 2015 | $1,603 | $22,199 | $5,224 | $16,975 |
| 2014 | $1,548 | $21,295 | $5,096 | $16,199 |
Source: Public Records
Map