$607,500
SOLD MAY 4, 2026
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,277 Sq Ft
9,191 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2026

$267 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

27 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Beautifully remodeled tri-level with a finished basement offering 2,530 total square feet of stylish and functional living space. This 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home features a thoughtful layout with a spacious family room on the lower level alongside a bedroom and 3⁄4 bathroom, creating a comfortable and versatile living area. The finished basement includes an additional non-conforming bedroom that is perfect for a home office, workout space, or flex room. The home has been extensively updated with custom tile work and elegant quartz countertops in both the kitchen and bathrooms, along with updated electrical and plumbing fixtures, creating a clean, modern feel throughout. Enjoy cooking and gathering in the updated kitchen while overlooking the large, flat lot and fully fenced backyard—ideal for outdoor entertaining or relaxing. The oversized two-car garage provides ample storage and workspace. Located within the highly sought-after Cherry Creek School District, this home offers the perfect blend of a "new home" feel in an established neighborhood with mature surroundings. Move-in ready for buyers who want modern finishes without sacrificing location and lot size.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jodie Walko

Keller Williams Preferred Realty Brokerage Email: allianceteam-jwalko@kw.com,720-810-7882 License #40040972 Listed on: 03/12/2026

Keller Williams Preferred Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Dan Buckley

Kentwood Real Estate DTC, LLC License #100093425

Kentwood Real Estate DTC, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,514

Year Built

  • Built in 1972 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 9,191 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Finished Basement
  • 1 Bedroom in Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: All staging furniture and decorations, personal belongings in the garage.
  • Assessor Parcel Number 031253454

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,514

Year Built

Built in 1972 | Remodeled

Lot Details

9,191 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Tri-Level
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1956
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 253
  • Living Area: 2277
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • SubdivisionName: Eastridge
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 1
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 2
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 3
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.97984
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Quartz Counters, Smoke Free, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 321

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Prairie

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 031253454
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 2530
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9191

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2514

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Eastridge
  • High School: Overland

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2026
Closed on
Apr 28, 2026
List Price
$619,999
Sold Price
$607,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,499
-2.02%
Views
36

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.02%
Original Mortgage
$596,496
Outstanding Balance
$596,496
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$14,339

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2025
Sold by
Nurv Ltd
Bought by
Total Home Exteriors Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 1993
Sold by
Spinuzza Robert J
Bought by
Jefferson Randy and Grissom Kristi L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 1991
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Spinuzza Robert J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1981
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 4, 1776

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $607,500 First American Mortgage Soluti
Warranty Deed $427,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $395,000 None Listed On Document

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $596,496 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Sold $607,500 -2.0% $267 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $619,999 -- $272 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,344 $35,451 -- --
2024 $2,067 $36,575 -- --
2023 $2,067 $36,575 $0 $0
2022 $1,511 $27,807 $0 $0
2021 $1,520 $27,807 $0 $0
2020 $1,559 $28,858 $0 $0
2019 $1,504 $28,858 $0 $0
2018 $1,303 $24,876 $0 $0
2017 $1,808 $24,876 $0 $0
2016 $1,622 $20,935 $0 $0
2015 $1,544 $20,935 $0 $0
2014 $1,260 $15,132 $0 $0
2013 -- $15,310 $0 $0

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 4055366

REcolorado®

APN: 1973-26-4-01-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.