Estimated Value: $407,243 - $470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2348 Wales Ct, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $443,311, approximately $279 per square foot. 2348 Wales Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Westbrooke Elementary School, Sunridge Middle School, and West Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1997
Sold by
Lennar Homes Inc
Bought by
Carter A Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,050
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter A Wayne | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter A Wayne | $99,600 | |
| Closed | Carter A Wayne | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Carter A Wayne | $107,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,916 | $184,395 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,916 | $184,395 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,563 | $179,547 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,563 | $169,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,042 | $275,891 | $90,000 | $185,891 |
| 2021 | $2,521 | $159,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,408 | $157,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,488 | $153,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,477 | $151,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,459 | $182,291 | $50,000 | $132,291 |
| 2016 | $2,463 | $180,971 | $50,000 | $130,971 |
| 2015 | $2,501 | $173,328 | $50,000 | $123,328 |
| 2014 | $2,486 | $169,851 | $50,000 | $119,851 |
Source: Public Records
Map