NOT LISTED FOR SALE

23485 Mapes Rd Perris, CA 92570

2 Beds
2 Baths
960 Sq Ft
4.84 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 30, 2015

Last sale price $215,000 $224 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

**********AWESOME VIEWS. DOUBLE WIDE MODULAR HOME ON 4.84 ACRES. HORSE PROPERTY. LOTS OF ROOM FOR FARMING, TOYS AND ANIMALS. VERY PRIVATE. HARDLY ANY NEIGHBORS. NEW PAINT. NEW CARPET COMING SOON. PROPERTY FEATURES 2 SEPTIC TANKS, ONE AT THE TOP OF THE HILL WHERE THE MODULAR HOME IS LOCATED AND ONE AT THE BOTTOM OF THE HILL NEAR THE ENTRANCE. PERFECT FOR A BIG FAMILY.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/30/2015 11/30/15 Sold $215,000 -16.3% $224 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/11/2015 10/11/15 Pending -- -- --
07/03/2015 07/03/15 For Sale $257,000 -- $268 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,922 $254,507 $89,074 $165,433
2023 $2,931 $244,626 $85,616 $159,010
2022 $2,891 $239,831 $83,938 $155,893
2021 $2,837 $235,130 $82,293 $152,837
2020 $2,802 $232,720 $81,450 $151,270
2019 $2,738 $228,157 $79,853 $148,304
2018 $2,617 $223,685 $78,290 $145,395
2017 $2,582 $219,300 $76,755 $142,545
2016 $2,532 $215,000 $75,250 $139,750
2015 $813 $63,569 $25,336 $38,233
2014 $1,147 $62,326 $24,841 $37,485
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.