2349 Cedar Ln Secane, PA 19018
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,165
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2349 Cedar Ln, Secane, PA 19018 and is currently estimated at $316,169, approximately $271 per square foot. 2349 Cedar Ln is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Amosland El School, Ridley Middle School, and Ridley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1994
Sold by
Ford Consumer Discount Company Inc
Bought by
Rice Wayne M and Rice Rosemarie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,754
Interest Rate
8.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1994
Sold by
Yusko Carmen L and Yusko Patricia A
Bought by
Ford Consumer Discount Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Wayne M | $99,900 | -- | |
| Ford Consumer Discount Company | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rice Wayne M | $101,754 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,148 | $177,060 | $66,630 | $110,430 |
| 2024 | $6,148 | $177,060 | $66,630 | $110,430 |
| 2023 | $5,880 | $177,060 | $66,630 | $110,430 |
| 2022 | $5,692 | $177,060 | $66,630 | $110,430 |
| 2021 | $8,811 | $177,060 | $66,630 | $110,430 |
| 2020 | $5,292 | $93,670 | $33,950 | $59,720 |
| 2019 | $5,195 | $93,670 | $33,950 | $59,720 |
| 2018 | $5,130 | $93,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,130 | $93,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $525 | $93,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $525 | $93,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $525 | $93,670 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map