2349 Cromwell Rd Catlett, VA 20119
Estimated Value: $609,428 - $642,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2349 Cromwell Rd, Catlett, VA 20119 and is currently estimated at $623,809, approximately $265 per square foot. 2349 Cromwell Rd is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including H.M. Pearson Elementary School, Cedar Lee Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,642 | $480,000 | $131,400 | $348,600 |
| 2024 | $4,540 | $480,000 | $131,400 | $348,600 |
| 2023 | $4,348 | $480,000 | $131,400 | $348,600 |
| 2022 | $4,348 | $480,000 | $131,400 | $348,600 |
| 2021 | $3,649 | $365,700 | $115,700 | $250,000 |
| 2020 | $3,649 | $365,700 | $115,700 | $250,000 |
| 2019 | $3,649 | $365,700 | $115,700 | $250,000 |
| 2018 | $3,605 | $365,700 | $115,700 | $250,000 |
| 2016 | $3,094 | $296,500 | $121,000 | $175,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $296,500 | $121,000 | $175,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $296,500 | $121,000 | $175,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map