2349 Wood Dr Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $211,288 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2349 Wood Dr, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $218,572, approximately $173 per square foot. 2349 Wood Dr is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Aldrich Intermediate School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
Sold by
Rohr Donald R and Rohr Judy
Bought by
Markin Kelli Renee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markin Kelli Renee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,903 | $185,000 | $21,700 | $163,300 |
| 2024 | $2,194 | $185,000 | $21,700 | $163,300 |
| 2023 | $2,078 | $139,900 | $21,700 | $118,200 |
| 2022 | $2,296 | $139,900 | $21,700 | $118,200 |
| 2021 | $2,926 | $91,500 | $16,300 | $75,200 |
| 2020 | $2,660 | $91,500 | $16,300 | $75,200 |
| 2019 | $2,551 | $91,500 | $16,300 | $75,200 |
| 2018 | $2,575 | $91,500 | $16,300 | $75,200 |
| 2017 | $2,434 | $91,500 | $16,300 | $75,200 |
| 2016 | $2,286 | $91,500 | $16,300 | $75,200 |
| 2015 | $2,439 | $91,500 | $16,300 | $75,200 |
| 2014 | $2,291 | $91,500 | $16,300 | $75,200 |
| 2013 | $2,291 | $91,500 | $16,300 | $75,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map