$82,000

23495 E Avenue k8 Lancaster, CA 93535

Estimated payment $520/month

Total Views 106
10.3 Acres
$7,961 Price per Acre
448,668 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • Horse Property
  • Mountain View
  • Agricultural
  • 10.3 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Level Lot

About This Lot

Discover 10.3 acres of stunning land nestled in the beautiful area of Lancaster, CA! Come and making it ready for your dream home or weekend retreat. Imagine building your own ranch and enjoying plenty of space for horses and outdoor living. Take in breathtaking panoramic views of the surrounding hills and open skies, perfect for those seeking peace and natural beauty. Conveniently located yet offering privacy and tranquility, this land invites you to create your ideal lifestyle in one of Lancaster’s most serene settings. Don’t miss this unique opportunity!

Listing Agent

Juana Barnes

Century 21 Masters Brokerage Phone: 7606696724 License #02212452 Listed on: 03/24/2026

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 10.3 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Level Lot
  • Density is 6-10 Units/Acre
  • Property is zoned LCA11*

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 27
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3336018001
  • $263 per year additional tax assessments

Lot Details

10.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Possible Use: Horses, Agricultural, Residential
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: LCA11*
  • Property Type: Land
  • Parcel Number: 3336018001
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Price Per Square Foot: 0.18

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Level, Desert Back, Agricultural, Desert Front, Horse Property, 6-10 Units/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 448668.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 10.3000
  • Latitude Manual: 34.66859900

Multi Family

  • Lot Size Area: 10.3000 Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 9001.02
  • Tax Lot: 27
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 263.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,973 $39,500 $38,000 $1,500
2024 $4,973 $406,266 $102,000 $304,266
2023 $1,101 $71,947 $28,529 $43,418
2022 $495 $20,200 $20,000 $200
2021 $359 $10,100 $10,000 $100
2019 $1,016 $67,106 $26,609 $40,497
2018 $1,012 $65,791 $26,088 $39,703
2016 $933 $63,238 $25,076 $38,162
2015 $921 $62,289 $24,700 $37,589
2014 $972 $61,070 $24,217 $36,853
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $82,000 0.0% --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2026 03/24/26 For Sale $82,000 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $500 None Listed On Document
Grant Deed $500 None Listed On Document
Grant Deed $15,000 None Listed On Document
Grant Deed -- First American Title Insurance
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Company
Grant Deed $58,000 First American Title Company
Trustee Deed $156,000 Accommodation
Individual Deed $50,000 Investors Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $45,000 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: HD26064114

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 3336-018-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.