--
Bed
--
Bath
884
Sq Ft
2.21
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 234A Watts Hill Rd, Elgin, SC 29045. 234A Watts Hill Rd is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Wateree Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $530 | $55,300 | $16,600 | $38,700 |
| 2024 | $487 | $55,300 | $16,600 | $38,700 |
| 2023 | $489 | $55,300 | $16,600 | $38,700 |
| 2022 | $475 | $55,400 | $16,600 | $38,800 |
| 2021 | $420 | $55,400 | $16,600 | $38,800 |
| 2020 | $356 | $46,300 | $16,600 | $29,700 |
| 2019 | $365 | $46,300 | $16,600 | $29,700 |
| 2018 | $326 | $46,300 | $16,600 | $29,700 |
| 2017 | $316 | $46,300 | $16,600 | $29,700 |
| 2016 | $376 | $59,100 | $10,000 | $49,100 |
| 2015 | $267 | $59,100 | $10,000 | $49,100 |
| 2014 | $267 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map