Estimated Value: $53,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 1st St SW, Huron, SD 57350 and is currently estimated at $53,000, approximately $46 per square foot. 235 1st St SW is a home located in Beadle County with nearby schools including Huron High School, James Valley Christian School, and Holy Trinity Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2018
Bought by
Hofer Wayne M and Hofer Nathan W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hofer Wayne M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $752 | $43,080 | $1,021 | $42,059 |
| 2024 | $714 | $39,257 | $1,021 | $38,236 |
| 2023 | $644 | $29,933 | $1,021 | $28,912 |
| 2022 | $652 | $29,933 | $1,021 | $28,912 |
| 2021 | $649 | $29,933 | $1,021 | $28,912 |
| 2020 | $662 | $29,933 | $1,021 | $28,912 |
| 2019 | $480 | $29,933 | $1,021 | $28,912 |
| 2018 | -- | $21,454 | $1,021 | $20,433 |
| 2017 | -- | $21,454 | $1,021 | $20,433 |
| 2016 | -- | $20,481 | $1,021 | $19,460 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,481 | $1,021 | $19,460 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,481 | $1,021 | $19,460 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,481 | $1,021 | $19,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map