Estimated Value: $94,000 - $135,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 8th St, Hugo, CO 80821 and is currently estimated at $116,000, approximately $109 per square foot. 235 8th St is a home with nearby schools including Genoa-Hugo School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Dockery Edward A
Bought by
Messer Todd R and Messer Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,500
Outstanding Balance
$20,939
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$95,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Terry Deborah L
Bought by
Dockery Edward A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Gedack Sharon K and Dockery Sharon K
Bought by
Dockery Edward A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Messer Todd R | $17,000 | None Available | |
| Dockery Edward A | -- | None Available | |
| Dockery Edward A | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Messer Todd R | $25,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $743 | $7,152 | $547 | $6,605 |
| 2024 | $743 | $1,102 | $108 | $994 |
| 2023 | $121 | $1,102 | $108 | $994 |
| 2022 | $432 | $4,159 | $389 | $3,770 |
| 2021 | $445 | $4,278 | $400 | $3,878 |
| 2020 | $349 | $3,372 | $350 | $3,022 |
| 2019 | $310 | $3,204 | $350 | $2,854 |
| 2018 | $166 | $1,597 | $287 | $1,310 |
| 2017 | $160 | $1,597 | $287 | $1,310 |
| 2016 | $177 | $1,786 | $318 | $1,468 |
| 2015 | $165 | $1,786 | $318 | $1,468 |
| 2014 | $199 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $211 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map