235 Blair Shore Rd Elkton, MD 21921
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $486,111
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,995
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Blair Shore Rd, Elkton, MD 21921 and is currently estimated at $440,278, approximately $147 per square foot. 235 Blair Shore Rd is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Chesapeake City Elementary School, Bohemia Manor Middle School, and Bohemia Manor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Way James Harold
Bought by
Kreer Philip G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
Way James Harold
Bought by
Kreer Philip G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1996
Sold by
Way James H Sharon
Bought by
Way James Harold
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1985
Sold by
Corron Richard L and Corron Frances L
Bought by
Way James H and Way Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kreer Philip G | $85,000 | -- | |
| Kreer Philip G | $85,000 | -- | |
| Way James Harold | -- | -- | |
| Way James H | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kreer Philip G | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,172 | $284,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,078 | $275,800 | $114,700 | $161,100 |
| 2023 | $3,085 | $273,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,124 | $272,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,140 | $270,200 | $114,700 | $155,500 |
| 2020 | $2,996 | $254,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,816 | $238,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,636 | $223,300 | $114,700 | $108,600 |
| 2017 | $2,636 | $223,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,544 | $223,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,544 | $225,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,470 | $225,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map