Seller's Agent in 2026
Wendy Harris
CENTURY 21 Prestige Realty
(501) 454-3602
96 Total Sales
Beautiful home located on 3 acres with a 28x24 detached garage & 24x29 shop with 2 overhead doors. 4 bedrooms with 3 full baths, large eat in kitchen with breakfast bar. Living room & separate den or formal dining. HVAC & HWH replaced in 2022, roof was replaced in 2019. Home has an assumable solar power loan.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Professional Land Title Compan | |
| Warranty Deed | $275,000 | Professional Land Title Compan | |
| Warranty Deed | $189,000 | Liberty Title & Escrow Compa | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $9,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $9,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $181,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $189,000 | VA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Sold | $275,000 | +2.2% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | For Sale | $269,000 | +42.3% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2019 04/16/19 | Sold | $189,000 | 0.0% | $84 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/23/2019 02/23/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2019 02/11/19 | Price Changed | $189,000 | -5.5% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2018 09/13/18 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $80 | $35,120 | $3,800 | $31,320 |
| 2024 | $80 | $35,120 | $3,800 | $31,320 |
| 2023 | $80 | $35,120 | $3,800 | $31,320 |
| 2022 | $80 | $35,120 | $3,800 | $31,320 |
| 2021 | $1,894 | $35,120 | $3,800 | $31,320 |
| 2020 | $1,798 | $33,260 | $3,800 | $29,460 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $33,260 | $3,800 | $29,460 |
| 2018 | $1,366 | $33,260 | $3,800 | $29,460 |
| 2017 | $1,557 | $33,260 | $3,800 | $29,460 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $33,260 | $3,800 | $29,460 |
| 2015 | $1,399 | $33,930 | $3,800 | $30,130 |
| 2014 | $1,399 | $33,930 | $3,800 | $30,130 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Wendy Harris
CENTURY 21 Prestige Realty
(501) 454-3602
96 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Claudette Derden
Knox Realty
(501) 920-2204
82 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Karen Dill
Dill Real Estate Company
(501) 258-7313
67 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 25046266
APN: 355-00042-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.