235 Breakers Ln Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $379,787
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Breakers Ln, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 and is currently estimated at $371,697, approximately $189 per square foot. 235 Breakers Ln is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Apollo Beach Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Lennard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2024
Sold by
Patey Linda Marie and Patey Daniel Frederick
Bought by
Patey Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$663,000
Outstanding Balance
$536,567
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$164,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Tampa
Bought by
Patey Daniel Frederick and Patey Linda Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patey Linda M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Patey Daniel Frederick | $305,900 | Alday Donalson Title Agencie |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History